LORELEI X6

LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones Instruction Manual

1. Вступ

Thank you for choosing the LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones. These headphones are designed to provide a clear audio experience with rich bass and crisp mids, featuring a built-in microphone for communication. Their lightweight and foldable design ensures portability and comfort for extended use.

2. Інформація про безпеку

  • Уникайте тривалого прослуховування на високій гучності, щоб запобігти пошкодженню слуху.
  • Do not use headphones in situations where inability to hear ambient sounds could be dangerous (e.g., driving, cycling, or walking in traffic).
  • Тримайте навушники подалі від води та вологи.
  • Не намагайтеся розбирати або модифікувати навушники. Це може призвести до анулювання гарантії та пошкодження.
  • Чистіть тільки сухою м’якою тканиною.

3. Продукт закінчивсяview

3.1 Вміст упаковки

The LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones package includes:

  • LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones (with integrated 1.45m wired cable and 3.5mm jack)
  • Посібник користувача
LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones and packaging box

Image: LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones with their retail packaging.

3.2 Компоненти навушників

LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones, silver color

Зображення: Детальний view of the LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones in silver.

  • Регульоване наголов'я: Для надійної та комфортної посадки.
  • М'які амбушури: Designed for comfort during long listening sessions.
  • Динамічні драйвери 40 мм: Deliver clear audio with balanced sound.
  • Integrated 1.45m Wired Cable: Durable, tangle-free nylon braiding.
  • 3.5 мм аудіороз’єм: Універсальна сумісність з різними пристроями.
  • In-line Microphone and Control: For calls and media playback.
Diagram showing comfort features of LORELEI X6 headphones: excellent toughness headband, adjustable headband, enlarged and breathable earpads.

Image: Diagram highlighting the adjustable headband and comfortable earpads for a snug fit.

LORELEI X6 headphones folded for portability, showing lightweight design.

Image: The LORELEI X6 headphones demonstrating their foldable and lightweight design for easy storage and transport.

4. Налаштування

4.1 Підключення навушників

  1. Locate the 3.5mm audio jack on your device (smartphone, tablet, MP3 player, computer, etc.).
  2. Insert the 3.5mm plug from the headphone cable firmly into your device's audio jack.
  3. Переконайтеся, що з'єднання надійне для оптимальної якості звуку.

4.2 Adjusting for Fit

  1. Place the headphones over your ears, ensuring the ear cushions fully cover your ears.
  2. Adjust the headband by sliding the earcups up or down until they rest comfortably on your head and ears. The fit should be snug but not overly tight.

5. Інструкція з експлуатації

5.1 Відтворення аудіо

Once connected, audio from your device will play through the headphones. Adjust the volume directly on your connected device.

5.2 Using the In-line Microphone and Controls

The LORELEI X6 headphones feature an in-line control unit on the cable for convenient management of calls and music playback.

Diagram of in-line control functions: single-click for play/pause, double-click for next song, triple-click for last song, and built-in microphone.

Image: Illustration of the in-line control button and its functions for music and calls.

  • Відтворення/пауза: Натисніть кнопку один раз, щоб відтворити або призупинити музику.
  • Наступний трек: Press the button twice quickly to skip to the next song.
  • Попередній трек: Press the button three times quickly to go back to the previous song.
  • Відповісти/закінчити виклик: Press the button once to answer an incoming call or end an ongoing call.
  • Відхилити виклик: Press and hold the button for approximately 2 seconds to reject an incoming call.

5.3 Сумісність

These headphones are compatible with a wide range of devices that feature a standard 3.5mm audio jack, including smartphones, tablets, laptops, MP3/MP4 players, and other audio devices.

6. Технічне обслуговування

6.1 Очищення

  • Протріть навушники м’якою, сухою тканиною без ворсу.
  • Не використовуйте рідкі засоби для чищення або аерозолі безпосередньо на навушниках.
  • Уникайте потрапляння вологи в будь-які отвори.

6.2 Зберігання

  • Коли навушники не використовуються, зберігайте їх у прохолодному сухому місці.
  • Utilize the foldable design to compact the headphones for easy storage and protection during transport.
  • Avoid wrapping the cable tightly around the headphones to prevent damage.

7. Вирішення проблем

проблемаМожливе рішення
Ні звуку, ні низької гучності
  • Переконайтеся, що 3.5-мм роз'єм повністю вставлено у ваш пристрій.
  • Перевірте рівень гучності на підключеному пристрої.
  • Test with another audio source or device to rule out device issues.
Мікрофон не працює
  • Переконайтеся, що 3.5-мм роз'єм повністю вставлено.
  • Check your device's audio settings to ensure the correct microphone input is selected.
  • Перевірте за допомогою іншої програми або пристрою.
In-line controls unresponsive
  • Переконайтеся, що 3.5-мм роз'єм повністю вставлено.
  • Some older devices or specific operating systems may have limited compatibility with in-line controls.

8. Технічні характеристики

ОсобливістьДеталь
Назва моделіX6
БрендЛОРЕЛЕЙ
Технологія підключенняПровідний
Гніздо для навушників3.5 мм джек
Розмір звукового драйвера40 міліметрів
Діапазон частот20 Гц - 20 000 Гц
Імпеданс32 Ом
Чутливість110 дБ
Контроль шумуПасивне шумопоглинання
Функція кабелюБез заплутування
Вага товару7.3 унцій (207 грам)
Розміри продукту6.69 x 2.95 x 7.09 дюймів
матеріалпластик
ОсобливістьСкладаний, легкий
Сумісні пристроїCell Phones, Computers, Laptops, MP3 Players, MP4 Players

9. Гарантія та підтримка

LORELEI is committed to providing reliable quality products. For any questions, concerns, or support needs regarding your LORELEI X6 Over-Ear Headphones, please refer to the contact information provided with your purchase or visit the official LORELEI webсайт. Будь ласка, збережіть підтвердження покупки для гарантійних претензій.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.