Symphonized NXT

Symphonized NXT Bluetooth Portable Wood Speaker User Manual

вступ

Thank you for choosing the Symphonized NXT Bluetooth Portable Wood Speaker. This manual provides detailed instructions for the proper setup, operation, and maintenance of your speaker to ensure optimal performance and longevity. Please read this manual thoroughly before using the product.

Продукт закінченийview

The Symphonized NXT speaker is crafted from natural wood, designed to deliver clear acoustics and deep bass. It features Bluetooth 4.1 connectivity for wireless audio streaming and an auxiliary input for wired connections.

Ключові характеристики:

  • Handcrafted from a solid piece of natural wood for enhanced sound quality.
  • Bluetooth 4.1 for quick and easy wireless connection.
  • До 6 годин безперервного відтворення на одному заряді.
  • Includes an auxiliary cable for wired audio playback.
  • Компактний і портативний дизайн.
  • Built-in controls for volume and track management.
  • Strong moisture resistance and shockproof rubber base.

Що входить до комплекту:

  • Symphonized NXT Portable Bluetooth Wood Speaker
  • Eco-friendly carrying pouch
  • Tangle-free Aux/Micro USB dual cable
Contents of the Symphonized NXT speaker box: the speaker, a carrying pouch, and a dual Aux/Micro USB cable.
Figure 1: Included accessories with the Symphonized NXT speaker.

Налаштування

Зарядка динаміка:

  1. Connect the Micro USB end of the provided dual cable to the charging port on the speaker.
  2. Підключіть кінець кабелю USB-A до сумісного адаптера живлення USB (не входить до комплекту) або USB-порту комп’ютера.
  3. Індикатор заряджання засвітиться. Повне заряджання триває приблизно 2 години.
  4. Once fully charged, the indicator light may change or turn off (refer to LED indicator section for details).

Note: Ensure the speaker is fully charged before first use for optimal battery life.

Парування Bluetooth:

  1. Переконайтеся, що динамік заряджений і вимкнений.
  2. Slide the power switch (located on the bottom of the speaker) to the "ON" position. The speaker will enter pairing mode automatically, indicated by a flashing LED light (typically blue).
  3. На вашому пристрої з підтримкою Bluetooth (смартфоні, планшеті, ноутбуці) перейдіть до налаштувань Bluetooth.
  4. шукати available devices and select "Symphonized NXT" from the list.
  5. Once connected, the LED indicator on the speaker will stop flashing and remain solid (typically blue).
  6. You can now play audio wirelessly through your Symphonized NXT speaker.

Note: The speaker has a Bluetooth working distance of up to 33 feet (10 meters). Obstacles may reduce this range.

Wired Connection (AUX Mode):

  1. Connect one end of the provided 3.5mm auxiliary cable to the AUX input port on the speaker.
  2. Connect the other end of the 3.5mm auxiliary cable to the headphone jack or audio output of your device (e.g., MP3 player, computer).
  3. Колонка автоматично перейде в режим AUX.
  4. Adjust the volume on both your device and the speaker for desired audio level.

Інструкція з експлуатації

Увімкнення/вимкнення живлення:

  • To power on, slide the switch on the bottom of the speaker to "ON".
  • To power off, slide the switch on the bottom of the speaker to "OFF".
Дно view of the Symphonized NXT speaker showing the power switch and control buttons.
Figure 2: Power switch and control buttons are located on the bottom of the speaker.

Регулювання гучності:

  • Натисніть + кнопку для збільшення гучності.
  • Натисніть - кнопку, щоб зменшити гучність.

Контроль треку:

  • Натисніть >> | кнопку, щоб перейти до наступної композиції.
  • Натисніть |< для переходу до попередньої доріжки.
  • Натисніть > || кнопку для відтворення або призупинення звуку.

Note: These controls are located on the bottom panel of the speaker.

Технічне обслуговування

  • Прибирання: Використовуйте м’яку суху тканину для очищення зовнішньої поверхні динаміка. Уникайте використання агресивних хімікатів або абразивних засобів для чищення.
  • Зберігання: Store the speaker in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. Use the provided carrying pouch for protection during transport.
  • Догляд за акумулятором: Щоб продовжити термін служби акумулятора, уникайте частого повного розряджання динаміка. Регулярно заряджайте динамік, навіть якщо він не використовується, щоб підтримувати справність акумулятора.
  • Захист від вологи: While the speaker has strong moisture resistance, it is not waterproof. Avoid submerging it in water or exposing it to heavy rain.

Усунення несправностей

Немає живлення:

  • Переконайтеся, що динамік повністю заряджено.
  • Переконайтеся, що вимикач живлення знаходиться в положенні «УВІМК.».

Не вдається з’єднати пристрій через Bluetooth:

  • Make sure the speaker is in pairing mode (flashing LED). If not, power cycle the speaker.
  • Ensure your device's Bluetooth is enabled and within the 33-foot (10-meter) range.
  • Forget "Symphonized NXT" from your device's Bluetooth list and attempt to pair again.
  • Try pairing with a different Bluetooth device to rule out an issue with your primary device.

Немає звуку або низька гучність:

  • Збільште гучність як на динаміку, так і на підключеному пристрої.
  • If using AUX mode, ensure the cable is securely connected to both devices.
  • Якщо ви використовуєте Bluetooth, переконайтеся, що динамік правильно сполучено та підключено.

Спотворення звуку:

  • Зменште гучність як на динаміку, так і на підключеному пристрої.
  • Ensure there are no obstructions between your device and the speaker if using Bluetooth.
  • Перевірте джерело аудіо на наявність проблем із якістю.

Технічні характеристики

Назва моделіNXT
Тип динамікаПортативна Bluetooth колонка
Технологія бездротового зв'язкуBluetooth 4.1
Діапазон BluetoothДо 33 футів (10 метрів)
Максимальна вихідна потужність динаміка3.3 Вт
Режим аудіовиходуСтерео
Джерело живленняЖивлення від батареї (потрібен 1 літій-іонний акумулятор)
Термін служби батареїДо 6 годин
Час зарядкиПриблизно 2 годин
Розміри продукту4.1" Г x 4" Ш x 3.1" В
Вага товару4.8 унції
матеріалGenuine Bamboo Wood
Є водонепроникнимFALSE (Moisture Resistant)
Технологія підключенняДопоміжний, Bluetooth, USB

Гарантія та підтримка

The Symphonized NXT Bluetooth Portable Wood Speaker comes with a 1-річна обмежена гарантія. This warranty covers manufacturing defects and ensures that your product is free from defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.

For warranty claims or technical support, please contact Symphonized customer service. You can find contact information on the official Symphonized webсайті або через вашого продавця.

Будь ласка, збережіть чек про покупку для підтвердження гарантії.

© 2024 Symphonized. All rights reserved.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.